Book Appointment
Get Second Opinion
Save my Health file

Terms and Conditions

DoctorsTime Health Services Private Limited value safety and privacy of its customer's personal data.It has formulated this privacy policy to make the users understand the process of collecting information by DTH and parameters fixed for non-disclosure. This policy is compliant with the IT (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 passed under IT Act, 2000 as amended from time to time.

Www.DoctorsTime.net ("the websites") advices you to read and expressly agree to privacy policy and terms of use prior to registration on the websites or submitting any personal data or information.

The term "personal data" refers to the information relating to the people who register on the website. This policy including prospective patients or their relatives/friends, registered services providers/vendors, medical practitioner/hospital/diagnostics labs/pharmacy/clinics, health centre, gym, pharmacy, and chemist. The term "Company" used in the entire document refers to "DoctorsTime Health Services Private Limited (DTH) that owns the websites www.doctorstime.net

Information Collection and Use:

The websites requires your details such as e-mail address or other personal data such as your name, age, date of birth, complete address, phone number, sex, and health information for your profile. Providing us with this personal identifiable information is mandatory.

User's responsibilities:

It is a User's responsibility to provide correct information about its contact particulars. www.doctorstime.net shall send emails or calls at the email addresses/ phone numbers mentioned by a user at the time of registration.

Third Party Usage:

www.doctorstime.net may contains links to other websites. Please note that under any circumstances DTHS is not responsible for the privacy policies of such sites. DTHS recommend our Websites users to be cognizant of the fact that while they visit any other from www.doctorstime.net they must read the privacy terms of those website that collect personally identifiable information.

Security:

The company has enforced procedures aimed to safeguard the information it gathers and stores. The Registered users can access the features of the website only by logging into their account using unique user name and password. It is sole responsibility of the user to safeguard their user name and password. The Company has applied firewalls and has made use of other modern and highly secured protection technologies which we believe to be appropriate in an effort to prevent unauthorized interference or access from outside by intruders.DTHS has taken all reasonable measures to secure its computer resource and information contained therein following the reasonable security practices and procedures as prescribed in the information Technology ( Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal Information) Rules,2011.

Cancellation of Account:

The user has the option to withdraw his/her consent given at the time of registration and by making a written request to cancel the account. In case the user prefers to cancel/delete his/her with www.doctorstime.net, he/she should know that www.doctorstime.net may retain the registered information in its database for future reference.

Changes to the Privacy and Security Policy:

DTHS possess the right to change this Privacy and Security Policy without notification. If the user disagree with the changes, he / she may ceas3e from using the company's services and get his/ her account deleted by a written notice of cancellation of the account. By registering, using or accessing the company service (s), the user is expressly consenting to privacy policy and practices described herein.

Login
We Find The Best
Doctors For You
Forgot Password
We Find The Best
Doctors For You
Now get health query solutions cleared by our General Physicians
Submit
You will recieve a call soon !
Conditions apply *

Yes ! It's true. Now you can consult doctors through your mobile by selecting the doctor from our list.